Alphabetical Staff Listing 2015-2016

 Alphabetical Listing
Email staff and faculty at: firstlast@islandvillage.org
(Alphabetical by first name)
Administration and Support Staff

Aimee Heden, Accounting, All Programs
Angeline Parkin-Milambiling, Visual Arts, Choir, Sarasota
Bill Koss, Director of Facilities, All Programs
Brandi Spencer, ESE Liaison, Sarasota
Gary Finkel, IT Director, Network Support, All Programs
Glenna Dame-Baker, High School Art, Venice
Jamie Marshall, Coordinating Director, IVMS Secondary and Arts Programs
Jan Pearman, Enrollment, Theatre Stars, After School Director, Venice
Jason Hunter, Elementary Program Principal, Venice Campus
Jenifer Baehr, Registrar, Montessori Live Educator Training
Jennifer Ocana, Executive Director, All Programs
Jennifer Sessa, Director of Pupil Support, All Programs
Jill Wright, Art, Venice
Jim Dunn, IT and Network Support, Montalign Support
Jolie Holman, Administrative Assistant, Preschool Coordinator
Jorge Pena, Facilities, Sarasota
Julio Guzman, Facilities Supervisor, Sarasota
Kathy Bixby, Physical Education, Sarasota
Keri Zane-Strickland, ESE Support, Sarasota and Venice
Dr. Kym Elder, IVMS Founder, Program Director Montessori Live
Lawrence Bryant, Facilities and Security, Sarasota
Louise Vare, Speech & Language, Venice
Mary Booth, Speech & Language, Sarasota
Megan Criswell, Guidance Counselor, Test Coordinator, All Programs
Megan Luster, Administrative Assistant, Venice
Michael Fingerle, Physical Education, Venice
Michelle Ball-Fauls, Admin. Assistant, Sarasota
Nancy Clarke, Dramatic Arts, Venice
Michelle Vitiello, Financial Director, Human Resources
Nicole O’Brien, General Support, Venice
Oleta Conklin, Health Room, Venice
Peter Simms, Community Liaison, Music Education, Sarasota and Venice
Steve Beskin, Facilities & Security, Venice
Tasha Robinson, Music, Sarasota and Venice
Terri Grant, Administrative Assistant, Venice
Ursula Fortner, German, ESE/ESL, Sarasota and Venice
Valerie Davis, Administrative Support, Sarasota
Whitney Carter, Administration Manager, All Programs

 

Faculty – All Levels

Almudena Anderson, Educator LE 8, Sarasota
Barbara Shelby, Educator LE 20, Venice
Beth Friend, Educator LE 15, Venice
Brittany Bianco, Assistant Educator LE 10, Venice
Cara Jacob, Educator LE 18, Venice
Cathy Baer, Educator LE 17, Venice
Dawn Esposito, Educator LE 23, Venice
Debbie Vale, Educator LE 7, Sarasota
Donna Turoff, Educator LE 7, Sarasota
Elaine Woodmancy, Educator LE 13, Venice
Elizabeth Brock, Educator LE 6, Sarasota
Elizabeth Lynn, Educator LE 2, Venice
Emmaly Rogalski, Educator LE 8, Sarasota
Erika Berrones, Assistant Educator LE 15, Venice
Joanna Dabrowski, Assistant Educator LE 10, Venice
Kat Ricker, Assistant Educator LE 3, Sarasota
Katherine (Beth) Moore, Educator LE 20, Venice
Kathy Schultz, Educator LE 23, Venice
Kellie Loucks, Educator LE 10, Venice
Kim Michiels, Educator LE 19, Venice
Krista Bertelson, Educator LE 21, Venice
Kristen Grannell, Educator LE 20, Venice
Kristin Comeau, Assistant Educator LE 10, Venice
Lacy Bishop, Educator LE 11, Venice
Lisa Calogero, Assistant Educator LE 8, Venice
Lowell Myers, Educator LE 2, Sarasota
Marcia Hemmings, Educator LE 1, Sarasota
Martha Barrett, Assistant Educator LE 2, Sarasota
Matt Minton, Educator LE 7, Venice
Mendy Hyatt-Hensley, Educator LE 14, Venice
Monica Ribbe, Educator LE 20, Venice
Monique Czaja, Educator LE 4, Sarasota
Mydahlia Glover, Educator LE 17, Venice
Myrna Bonhomme, Educator LE 16, Venice
Nancy Clarke, Educator LE 21, Venice
Rachel Olmstead, Educator LE 14, Venice
Rebecca Brown, Educator LE 23, Venice
Selena Ackerland, Assistant Educator, LE 6, Sarasota
Shannon Price, Educator LE 3, Sarasota
Tammy Balser, Educator LE 8, Venice
Tony Neff, Educator LE 19, Venice
Whelma Thompson, Educator LE 2, Elementary, Sarasota
Yayle Jacob, Educator LE 3, Venice